Home

Calendar

1st August 2018- Online Registration opens 

4pm-6pm 7th & 10th September 2018 – Rego Pack Collection days

Friday 21st September 2018 5:15pm – 1st night competition 2018/19- Week 1 Program

Friday 28th September 2018 – Club competition – Week 2 Program

Friday 5th October 2018- NO Club competition – School Holidays

Sunday 7th October 2018 – Lake Illawarra LAC Carnival

Friday 12th October 2018- Club competition – Week 3 Program

Friday 19th October 2018- Club competition – Week 1 Program

Friday 26th October 2018- Club competition – Week 2 Program

Sunday 28th October 2018 – Albion Park LAC Carnival

Friday 2nd November 2018- Club competition – Week 3 Program

Sunday 4th November 2018 Trans-Tasman trials

Friday 9th November 2018- Club competition – Week 1 Program

Sunday 11th November 2018 – St Georges Basin LAC Carnival 

Friday 16th November 2018 – Club competition – Week 2 Program

Sat 17th & Sun 18th November 2018- State Relay Championships (selected club teams) SOPAC

Friday 23rd November 2018- Club competition – Week 3 Program

Sunday 25th November 2018Shoalhaven LAC Carnival

Friday 30th November 2018- No Club competition Due to Zone

Sat 1st & Sun 2nd December 2018 – Zone Championships (open to all athletes u7-u17 pre-entry only) St Georges Basin

Friday 7th December 2018 – Club Competition – Week 1 Program

Friday 14th December 2018 – Club Competition – Week 2 Program

Xmas break 

Sunday 6th January 2019 – Lake Illawarra LAC Summer Carnival (grand prix)

Sunday 13th January  2019 – Trans Tasman Tour NSW u11 & u12

Friday 11th January 2019- Club competition – Week 3 Program

Friday 18th January 2019- Club competition – Week 1 Program 

Friday 25th January 2019- Club competition – Week 2 Program 

Friday 1st February 2019- Club Competition – Week 3 Program

Friday 8th February 2019- NO Club competition due to REGIONALS

 Sat 9th & Sun 10th February 2019- Regional Championships (qualifiers from zone) Griffith LAC

Friday 15th February 2019- Club competition – Week 1 Program

Friday 22nd February 2019 – Club Competition – Week 2 Program

Friday 1st March 2019 – Club competition – Week 3 Program

Sat 2nd & Sun 3rd March 2019 – State Multi-Event Championships – Dubbo

Friday 8th March 2019 – Club competition – Week 1 Program – Last club night

Fri 15th, Sat 16th & Sun 17th March 2019- State Championships SOPAC (qualifiers from regional)

Friday March 29th evening – ANNUAL PRESENTATION, VENUE TBC

April 2019 – Australian Championships (u13)(u15 Multi)